Sahler, J., House

Also known as: Elm Rock, ElmRock Inn
4496 NY 209, Stone Ridge, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 1, 2000
Reference number
97000118
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1807
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1800s (1,261)
Federal (4,581)
Have Street View (43,156)
House (27,051)
New York (5,963)
Private owner (54,396)
Rochester MPS (24)
Rochester, New York (110)
Stone (26,162)
Ulster County, New York (213)

Update Log 

  • April 10, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources