Frederick C. and Anna Anderson House

Also known as: Fones, Joseph George House
8650 S. Center St., Sandy, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 9, 1997
Reference number
97000641
NR name
Anderson, Frederick C. and Anna, House
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Victorian; Victorian Eclectic
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (37,734)
Built during 1890s (7,627)
House (27,616)
Private owner (54,398)
Salt Lake County, Utah (336)
Sandy City MPS (54)
Sandy, Utah (57)
Stone (26,160)
Utah (1,436)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources