Harmon Miller House

Also known as: Brookbound
6109 9H, Claverack, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 8, 1997
Reference number
97000827
NR name
Miller, Harmon, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1878
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,696)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1878 (325)
Built during 1870s (5,003)
Claverack MPS (17)
Claverack, New York (20)
Columbia County, New York (132)
House (27,582)
James E. McClure (1)
New York (6,103)
Private owner (54,398)
Second Empire (1,064)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources