Henry Roth House

Also known as: 5DV5041
5, 7, and 9 S. Fox St., Denver, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 30, 1997
Reference number
97001192
NR name
Roth, Henry, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1928; 1937; 1941
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 5

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Built 1928 (913)
Built during 1920s (8,011)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,341)
Colorado (1,561)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Henry Roth (1)
House (27,044)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources