Snow Hill

Also known as: Wilson Station, BB220
4100 Little Rock--Jackstown Rd., Little, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1997
Reference number
97001341
Architectural styles
Early Republic; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1840

Tags 

19th Century (36,835)
Bourbon County, Kentucky (64)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1840 (329)
Built during 1840s (2,952)
Butler & Dejarnett (1)
Early Republic (295)
Federal (4,581)
House (27,043)
Kentucky (4,282)
Limestone (8,192)
Little, Kentucky (1)
Matthew Kennedy (7)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Tin (2,648)

Sources