Samuel Yeager House

Also known as: BO-388
KY 590, 0.7 mi. S of jct of KY 52 and KY 590, Danville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1997
Reference number
97001352
NR name
Yeager, Samuel, House
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Victorian: Italianate; Center Passage Plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (37,629)
Boyle County, Kentucky (99)
Boyle MPS (38)
Built during 1870s (4,994)
Danville, Kentucky (62)
House (27,518)
Italianate (5,097)
Kentucky (4,307)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources