Spears--Craig House

Also known as: BO-351
0.1 mi. W. of KY 33, 0.6 mi S of Spears Ln., Danville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 1997
Reference number
97001358
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival; Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1826
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,646)
Boyle County, Kentucky (99)
Boyle MPS (38)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1820s (1,810)
Danville, Kentucky (62)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
House (27,523)
Kentucky (4,307)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)

Sources