Gentry House

Also known as: BO-176
KY 150, 0.4 mi. S of KY 150 bypass, Danville, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1997
Reference number
97001370
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Central Passage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,833)
Boyle County, Kentucky (100)
Boyle MPS (38)
Built during 1890s (7,637)
Danville, Kentucky (62)
Have Street View (46,335)
House (27,651)
Kentucky (4,333)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • February 12, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources