J.S. and Nannie Vanarsdale House

Also known as: BO-11
KY 52 in Atoka, Danville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1997
Reference number
97001376
NR name
Vanarsdale, J.S. and Nannie, House
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; T-Plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1881
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (37,641)
Boyle County, Kentucky (99)
Boyle MPS (38)
Built during 1880s (6,452)
Danville, Kentucky (62)
House (27,520)
Kentucky (4,307)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources