Guy A. Brown House

Also known as: LC13, D8-490
219-221 S 27th St., Lincoln, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 5, 1998
Reference number
98000195
NR name
Brown, Guy A., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
ca. 1874; 1935

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,810)
House (26,793)
Italianate (5,025)
Lancaster County, Nebraska (92)
Limestone (8,192)
Lincoln, Nebraska (83)
Nebraska (964)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources