Dubois--Kierstede Stone House

Also known as: Saugerties Historical Society
119 Main St., Saugerties, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 20, 1998
Reference number
98000550
Architectural style
Georgian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1750-1799; 1800-1824
Significant years
ca. 1727; 1800
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,614)
Built during 1720s (233)
Georgian (1,427)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,091)
New York (5,963)
Private owner (54,396)
Saugerties, New York (10)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Ulster County, New York (213)

Update Log 

  • April 10, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources