Pumpkin House

Also known as: Hart Tenant House
180 Fourth St., Troy, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 8, 1998
Reference number
98000573
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1820
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Built during 1820s (1,798)
Federal (4,566)
House (26,851)
New York (5,872)
Private owner (54,396)
Rensselaer County, New York (93)
Stone (26,162)
Troy, New York (44)

Sources