Dimmick-Judson House

Also known as: Judson, Thomas P., House
906 NE Eighth St., Grants Pass, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 3, 1998
Reference number
98000629
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1865

Tags 

19th Century (37,815)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1860s (3,766)
Gothic (1,440)
Grants Pass, Oregon (26)
House (27,646)
Josephine County, Oregon (73)
Oregon (2,474)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources