Hankla--Walker House

Also known as: BO-25
0.3 mi. NW of KY 1920, 0.6 mi. S of Whites Rd., Perryville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 31, 1998
Reference number
98000931
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1832
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Boyle County, Kentucky (98)
Boyle MPS (38)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1830s (2,661)
Federal (4,557)
House (26,791)
Kentucky (4,260)
Limestone (8,192)
Perryville, Kentucky (9)
Private owner (54,396)
Robert Walker (1)
Tin (2,648)

Sources