Patrick Piggot House

Also known as: Angola Lodge
105 Angola Rd., Cornwall, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 28, 1998
Reference number
98001115
NR name
Piggot, Patrick, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1869; 1916
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1869 (312)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Cornwall MPS (23)
Cornwall, New York (25)
House (26,793)
New York (5,841)
Orange County, New York (172)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources