Howard L. and Vivian W. Lott House

Also known as: Beaird-Lott House
311 E. Kilpatrick St., Mineola, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 9, 1998
Reference number
98001185
NR name
Lott, Howard L. and Vivian W.,House
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Areas of significance
Social History; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1918; 1928

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1918 (416)
Built during 1910s (8,286)
Have Street View (34,842)
House (26,793)
J.J. McLeon (1)
Mineola, Texas (2)
Prairie School (704)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Texas (3,573)
Vivian W. Lott (1)
Wood County, Texas (4)

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources