Philip Friend House

Also known as: Stonehill Farm
105 Little Daniels Run Rd., North Bethlehem Township, Pennsylvania

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 12, 1998
Reference number
98001371
NR name
Friend, Philip, House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant year
1807
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Built 1807 (71)
Built during 1800s (1,266)
Federal (4,586)
House (27,494)
Pennsylvania (4,343)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,161)
Washington County, Pennsylvania (127)

Sources