Thomas Oliver House

Also known as: Luther Haven
175 Locust St., Lockport, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1998
Reference number
98001390
NR name
Oliver, Thomas, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Church related residence
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
ca. 1891; 1892

Tags 

19th Century (36,419)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1890s (7,207)
House (26,846)
Lockport, New York (21)
New York (5,867)
Niagara County, New York (71)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources