Nafzger--Miller House

Also known as: Mary Miller Patton House
110 Mill St., Gahanna, Ohio

Photo 

Nafzger-Miller House

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 21, 1999
Reference number
98001641
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Specialty store
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1855; 1884; 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,418)
Built 1855 (386)
Built during 1850s (4,582)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Gahanna, Ohio (3)
Have Street View (35,980)
House (26,845)
Italianate (5,044)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources