Beeson--Foss Ranch

Also known as: The Nut Ranch
6371 Wagner Creek Rd., Talent, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 27, 1999
Reference number
99000067
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Processing; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields
Current functions
Single dwelling; Processing; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1863
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4
Contributing structures: 2
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,708)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1863 (220)
Built during 1860s (3,637)
House (26,994)
Italianate (5,077)
Jackson County, Oregon (172)
Oregon (2,258)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,086)
Talent, Oregon (3)
Victorian (19,696)

Sources