Tubbs--Sourwine House

Also known as: Searle House Bed and Breakfast
49 Railroad St., Plymouth, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 5, 1999
Reference number
99000094
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1867
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Built 1867 (371)
Built during 1860s (3,733)
House (27,502)
Ohio (5,107)
Plymouth, Ohio (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Richland County, Ohio (77)
Second Empire (1,060)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources