Davis--Adams House

Also known as: BR0013
509 N. Myrtle St., Warren, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 18, 1999
Reference number
99000224
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-house
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1860

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Arkansas (3,612)
Bradley County, Arkansas (32)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1860 (428)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
House (27,676)
Private owner (54,398)
Warren, Arkansas (13)

Sources