Earl--Rochelle House

Also known as: Will Earl House
1920 Magnolia St., Texarkana, Texas

Photos 

Overview

Photo taken by Wayne Kizziar July 2010

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 1, 1999
Reference number
99000720
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Tags 

19th Century (36,423)
Bowie County, Texas (14)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1899 (530)
Built during 1890s (7,208)
George Barber (7)
House (26,847)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Texarkana, Texas (7)
Texas (3,580)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • July 29, 2010: New photos from Wayne Kizziar

Sources