Prince, Cushing and Hannah, House

Also known as: Trappan, Ruth, House; Goosepond Farm
189 Greely Rd., Yarmouth, Maine

Photos 

c.1785 Cushing and Hannah Prince House, Yarmouth Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 1, 1999
Reference number
99000772
Architectural styles
Federal; Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1825-1849
Significant years
1785; 1830

Tags 

18th Century (4,665)
Built 1785 (86)
Built during 1780s (697)
Cumberland County, Maine (295)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Federal (4,600)
Granite (5,091)
Have Street View (50,345)
House (27,899)
Maine (1,887)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,402)
Yarmouth, Maine (10)

Update Log 

  • November 29, 2016: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • March 28, 2014: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Alphabetized listing
  • November 6, 2013: Updated by Brian Bartlett: Added alternate name
  • November 6, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources