Stayner--Steed House

Also known as: McKai--Farmington Hotel
79 S 100 E, Farmington, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 2, 1999
Reference number
99000846
Areas of significance
Architecture; Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Hotel
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Arthur Stayner (1)
Built 1870 (544)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
Davis County, Utah (54)
Farmington, Utah (9)
House (26,792)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,408)

Sources