Dewey House

Also known as: Dewey, A.G., House
173 Deweys Mills Rd., Hartford, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 27, 1999
Reference number
99001051
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1903
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1903 (755)
Built during 1900s (8,862)
Colonial Revival (5,128)
Hartford, Vermont (16)
Have Street View (35,963)
House (26,844)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Vermont (884)
Windsor County, Vermont (127)

Update Log 

  • May 19, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources