David S. Heath House

Also known as: The Green House, Heath--Steele--Gretencord House
202 W. McConnell, Oxford, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1999
Reference number
99001153
NR name
Heath, David S., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1908
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Benton County, Indiana (5)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1908 (870)
Built during 1900s (9,416)
George S. Brown (1)
House (27,556)
Indiana (2,097)
Limestone (8,192)
Oxford, Indiana (2)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,121)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources