Campbell House

Also known as: Valentine House, FMSF No. LA2243
3147 Co. Rd. 470, Okahumpka, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 12, 1999
Reference number
99001298
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Frame vernacular
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1880
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (37,743)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1880 (542)
Built during 1880s (6,473)
Florida (1,846)
House (27,619)
Lake County, Florida (30)
Okahumpka, Florida (1)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources