Tucker House

Also known as: Franklin Glass Home, Martinez Historical Society Marker # 8
110 Escobar St., Martinez, California

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 17, 1999
Reference number
99001563
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1875

Tags 

19th Century (37,345)
Built 1875 (465)
Built during 1870s (4,969)
California (4,427)
Contra Costa County, California (66)
House (27,242)
Italianate (5,083)
Martinez, California (5)
Moved (2,188)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources