Edenton Peanut Factory

Also known as: Edenton Peanut Company
E. Church St., Edenton, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 20, 1979
Reference number
79003328
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Processing; Warehouse
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
ca. 1909; 1920
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • February 9, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources