Follmer, Clogg and Company Umbrella Factory

Also known as: Van Sciver Building
254-260 W. King St., Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 21, 1986
Reference number
86001775
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Manufacturing facility
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1880; 1892; 1905

Update Log 

  • January 24, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • January 24, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources