Fagleysville Road Bridge Crossing Swamp Creek

Also known as: Bridge in Upper Frederick Township
Fagleysville Rd. over Swamp Creek, Fagleysville, Pennsylvania

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 22, 1988
Reference number
88000864
NR name
Bridge in Upper Frederick Township
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Pratt through truss
Area of significance
Engineering
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Road-related
Current function
Road-related
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1888

Update Log 

  • November 7, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "Name" & "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Additional Name" & "Street View"

Sources