Stone Bridge at Chaplin Creek

Also known as: BO-271
Jct. of Cash Rd. and Old Mitchellsburg Rd., Parksville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 9, 1998
Reference number
98000335
Architectural style
Other architectural type; stone bridge
Area of significance
Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Road-related
Current function
Road-related
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Boyle County, Kentucky (99)
Boyle MPS (38)
Bridge (2,611)
Built during 1910s (8,779)
Kentucky (4,307)
Parksville, Kentucky (3)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)

Sources