Cummins Block Building

Also known as: 105-3189-0021
161 East Lincoln, Lincoln, Kansas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 24, 2000
Reference number
00000268
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1881

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Bank (1,351)
Built 1881 (386)
Built during 1880s (6,487)
Commercial building (6,146)
Have Street View (46,331)
Italianate (5,114)
Kansas (1,434)
Limestone (8,192)
Lincoln County, Kansas (11)
Lincoln, Kansas (5)
Malcom Robertson (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • August 7, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources