First National Bank Building

Also known as: Rehder Building, 5RT259
803-807 Lincoln Ave., and 57 1/2 8th St., Steamboat Springs, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in June 2011

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 11, 2001
Reference number
00001624
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current functions
Financial institution; Specialty store; Restaurant
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bank (1,351)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1905 (851)
Built during 1900s (9,441)
Colorado (1,574)
Commercial building (6,146)
Have Street View (46,305)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Routt County, Colorado (22)
Sandstone (4,861)
Steamboat Springs, Colorado (9)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • June 2, 2020: New photo from Bill Eichelberger
  • August 25, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • February 19, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources