Billado Block

Also known as: Merchant's Bank
371 Main St., Enosburg, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 16, 2007
Reference number
07001095
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce; Economics
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Department store; Financial institution; Multiple dwelling
Current function
Financial institution
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1885; 1905

Tags 

19th Century (36,898)
Bank (1,271)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1885 (562)
Built during 1880s (6,275)
Cast iron (375)
Commercial building (5,535)
Enosburg, Vermont (5)
Franklin County, Vermont (63)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (43,319)
Italianate (5,079)
Private owner (54,396)
Vermont (895)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources