Farmers and Merchants Bank

Also known as: Geneva Savings Bank
24-26 Linden St., Geneva, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 28, 2008
Reference number
08000102
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1914; 1915

Update Log 

  • September 2, 2020: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates

Sources