Apache State Bank

Also known as: American National Bank, The Inman Building
Evans and Coblake, Apache, Oklahoma

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 17, 1972
Reference number
72001060
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Professional; Financial institution
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Apache, Oklahoma (2)
Bank (1,242)
Built 1901 (632)
Built during 1900s (8,812)
Caddo County, Oklahoma (15)
Commercial building (5,398)
Have Street View (31,907)
Oklahoma (1,631)
Private owner (54,397)
Sandstone (4,862)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • June 15, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources