Arkansas Valley National Bank

Also known as: Pawnee County Bank, Lyon Jewelry
547 6th St., Pawnee, Oklahoma

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 17, 1978
Reference number
78002256
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1902

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bank (1,242)
Built 1902 (748)
Built during 1900s (8,807)
Commercial building (5,365)
Oklahoma (1,631)
Pawnee County, Oklahoma (22)
Pawnee, Oklahoma (8)
Private owner (54,397)
Sandstone (4,862)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources