McCammon State Bank Building

Also known as: Howell's Big Store
Center and 3rd Sts., McCammon, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 9, 1979
Reference number
79000771
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current functions
Business; Multiple dwelling; Post office
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bank (1,269)
Bannock County, Idaho (31)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1906 (845)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Commercial building (5,509)
Have Street View (43,076)
Idaho (1,114)
McCammon, Idaho (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,715)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • July 11, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources