Hart County Deposit Bank and Trust Company Building

Also known as: Lawson Apartments
Main St., Munfordville, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 24, 1980
Reference number
80001543
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1895

Tags 

19th Century (36,708)
Bank (1,264)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1890s (7,286)
Commercial building (5,484)
Hart County, Kentucky (22)
Have Street View (40,640)
Kentucky (4,279)
Munfordville MRA (11)
Munfordville, Kentucky (14)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • December 8, 2010: New Street View added by Mike Page

Sources