First National Bank Building

Also known as: First National Building
201 S. Main St., Ann Arbor, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 24, 1982
Reference number
82000547
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1927; 1930

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Ann Arbor, Michigan (35)
Bank (1,348)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1927 (908)
Built during 1920s (8,266)
Commercial building (6,137)
Fry & Kasurin (2)
Have Street View (45,741)
Michigan (1,936)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,698)
Washtenaw County, Michigan (84)

Update Log 

  • November 10, 2012: New Street View added by Rattrak

Sources