Richardson Building

Also known as: Bank of Union
NE of Main and Division, Union City, Oklahoma

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 6, 1983
Reference number
83004164
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Post office; Specialty store; Financial institution
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bank (1,351)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1910 (1,122)
Built during 1910s (8,823)
Canadian County, Oklahoma (31)
Commercial building (6,146)
D. Richardson (1)
Have Street View (46,311)
Oklahoma (1,868)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Union City, Oklahoma (1)

Update Log 

  • February 14, 2017: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Corrected location
  • February 14, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources