Farmers and Merchants National Bank

Also known as: Enix Flower Shop
107 S. Main St., Hennessey, Oklahoma

Photo 

View of Building

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in May 2008

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 23, 1984
Reference number
84003085
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Bank (1,271)
Built 1890 (898)
Built during 1890s (7,352)
Commercial building (5,527)
Copper (1,057)
Have Street View (43,291)
Hennessey, Oklahoma (2)
Kingfisher County, Oklahoma (12)
Oklahoma (1,660)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • February 8, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 19, 2010: New photo from Rick Mattioni

Sources