U.S. National Bank Building

Also known as: Ford Building
601 Main St., Vancouver, Washington

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 29, 1988
Reference number
84004010
Architectural styles
American Movement: Chicago; Other architectural type; Commercial Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Bank (1,247)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1912 (898)
Built during 1910s (8,324)
C.S. Voorhees (1)
Chicago (382)
Clark County, Washington (41)
Commercial building (5,426)
Have Street View (35,978)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Vancouver, Washington (18)
Washington (1,628)

Update Log 

  • March 27, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources