Bank of Italy

Also known as: Old Bank of America Building, American Bank of Tracy
628 Central Ave., Tracy, California

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 18, 1985
Reference number
85001591
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1919

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bank (1,343)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1919 (460)
Built during 1910s (8,780)
California (4,432)
Commercial building (6,120)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (44,318)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
San Joaquin County, California (55)
Tracy, California (6)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • December 28, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources