Cloquet-Northern Office Building

Also known as: Potlatch Northwest Paper Division General Offices
Ave. C and Arch St., Cloquet, Minnesota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 29, 1985
Reference number
85001925
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Financial institution; Business
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1919

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bank (1,348)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1919 (462)
Built during 1910s (8,812)
Carlton County, Minnesota (18)
Cloquet, Minnesota (7)
Commercial building (6,137)
Have Street View (45,758)
Minnesota (1,753)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • August 4, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources