First National Bank of Morrisville

Also known as: First Trust & Deposit Co. or Key Bank
Main St., Morrisville, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1985
Reference number
85002365
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Roman Classical
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1864

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Bank (1,247)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1864 (213)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Commercial building (5,425)
Madison County, New York (84)
Morrisville, New York (3)
New York (5,863)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources