Presque Isle National Bank

Also known as: Maine Farmers Exchange
422 Main St., Presque Isle, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 31, 1986
Reference number
86002106
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1887

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Aroostook County, Maine (79)
Bank (1,351)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1887 (619)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Commercial building (6,148)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (46,450)
Maine (1,864)
Presque Isle, Maine (3)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • February 17, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources