Hagerman State Bank, Limited

Also known as: Hagerman United States Post Office, Hagerman Valley Historica
100 S. State St., Hagerman, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 11, 1989
Reference number
89001000
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Commerce; Conservation; Architecture; Communications
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Post office; Financial institution
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1909

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bank (1,269)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1909 (907)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Commercial building (5,509)
Gooding County, Idaho (14)
Hagerman, Idaho (4)
Have Street View (43,076)
Idaho (1,114)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Romanesque (2,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • July 9, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources